Home

Saturday, July 3, 2010

O.S.L.A

Love seems to be the cause of all the happiness and pain in the world. If your love is reciprocated, you will be the happiest person on earth. But if your love is one-sided, that is, if it is not returned to you in equal measure, then it can be a source of great sorrow.

But what really is love? Is true love only the one that is reciprocated? On the contrary, love is a one-way street. Love is what you give, and not what you receive. Love is undemanding, it never asks for anything in return. Though, deep down in our hearts, each one of us knows this, it doesn’t lessen the amount of grief that unrequited love causes.

It takes real strength to accept that our love is not cherished and not even given a second thought. But, what is it then that makes people fall in love so recklessly? Love isn’t a choice. There is good in everyone. And when the good far outweighs the bad in a person in our opinion, we start falling in love. We respect, like and even blindly trust that person. This is what makes the pain of rejection even more difficult to endure. We consider that person as too good to be able to hurt us, and when they do, we are left heartbroken.

One-sided love is like falling in love with the moon. You can only wistfully stare at it, knowing fully that it can never be yours. This feeling may depress you for a while, but people usually get over it.

On the other hand, a one-sided relationship is potentially dangerous. Usually the partner who does not love wishes to gain some kind of advantage from this relationship. He/she will exploit the other in some or the other way. They usually feel no remorse as they use the other individual in order to obtain something in return. Financial or physical exploitation are the most common reasons behind this kind of relationship. Some people also agree to one-sided relationships because they are too weak to say “no”. They would much rather be trapped in a fruitless relationship and give the other a false sense of security than tell the truth about their feelings. In either way, a one-sided relationship will eventually make the “victim” realize that his/her trust has been breached.

So, how can one get over a one-sided relationship? The first thing to do is to break-up at the slightest indication of being exploited. Then, in order to get over your one-sided feelings, you must TRY to stop thinking about them. Keep yourself busy, do anything that keeps your mind occupied. Don’t wallow in self-pity. Tell yourself you are strong and that you can come out of this. And lastly, pledge that you will never give anyone the false impression of being in love with them. Don’t do onto others what you wouldn’t want them to do to you…

Monday, May 31, 2010

Hari Senin Yang Selalu Antri....

Hmmm...dah lama nda nulis blog...skr saatnya...
dimulai dari siang hari tadi....pertama ke plaza telkom...nah ke plaza telkom mau tutup no.telp baru ma speedy e...ok brkt akhirnya ke telkom..pas masuk di ke gedungnya...uda lait kepala-kepala manusia...byk lagi..hmm...sudah mulai berpikir dahh..tok tok tok tok...
jrenggggg!!!!
"pasti antri" di dalam benakku berbicara seperti itu hahaha..ok saya jalani antrian...itu tepat jam 2 siang..uda masuk ambil no.antrian ehh ternyata antrian no.164 pdhl di tipi sg mencantumkan no.antrian masih tertulis 125...antri brp org tuh...( itung sendiri yaa ) hehehehe.....
yaaahh...antri selama hampir 2jam kulewati dan akhirnya giliran saya maju ke meja hijau...
setelah urusan di telkom beres...rasa e penantianku selama hampir 2 jam tidak sia-sia..
job done..

Lanjuuuutttt......
Abis dari telkom, tujuan berikut ke rmh baru teman...ya sekalian liat-liat lah...ok brkt lah daku...
jalanan begitu lancar jaya...begitu...sampe di blimbing...di depan grj blimbing, mulai terdengar suara sirine polisi....wiiiuuuu....wiiiuuuu...wiiiuuuu....waahhh mulai ada pikiran, bakal ada sg mau lewat.......
Ternyata.....eng iii enggg!!!!
konvoi arema menjemput para pemain AREMA.......
Bravo Arema ( SALAM SATU JIWA AREMA )
ok gpp...aqtetep maju ae sampe masuk ke jalan yg mau menuju ke araya...daaaannnnn...di sana mbl berhenti dan tidak bergerak sama sekali....di sebelah kananku konvoi arema sak akeh-akeh e...padettt pooolll...
pas pada suatu saat ada org di gonceng naek spd mtr...bawah bendera indonesia...teriak kerasss " BONEK JANCOK " eaa...maap...begitu mmg yg di ucapkan...kenapa aq d blg bonek??? plat mblku L hahahah....trs lewat lagiii...ada yg blg lagi..." BONEK YOOOO "...wedew....ada 1 cara biar nda ngmng lagi...tak keluarin itu stiker yg barusan beli dari org yg berada di lampu lalu pintas hehehe...jadi aman daaahhh....
dannn...jgn lupa mblku terjebak diem di tgh2...selama kurang lebih 2jam juga..kok nasibku hari ini harus bertemu dengan 2 jam yaa...hmmm.....
gpp deh 2 jam di lewati akhirnya selamat juga...jln agak lancar menuju ke rmh temen yg baru itu...sudah begitu aja cerita yg seruuu...

kalo agak mbulet tanya yg nulis lgs yaaa.......

BRAVO AREMA
+Arema Always+

Monday, May 10, 2010

Chocolate Love Cake with Chocolate Sauce

Tadi barusan bikin cake nie, sore2 daripada nganggur iseng2 jadinya bikin sesuatu dah...namanya Chocolate Love Cake, ambil dari resepnya Bang Jamie Oliver...dan ada sedikit yang aq ganti...seperti isinya aq ganti ma strawberry di potong kotak2...dan topping dikasi chopped macadamia nut ( enak nie kacang...Mantep banget uuiii.... )

Dah NGILEEEERRR lom liat yg di atas ituuu.....

Kalo sudah boleh catet nie resepnya hehehe.....

For the Cake
2tbs . Cocoa powder
100Gr Butter, softened
100Gr Caster sugar
1 pcs. Egg
100Gr Self raising flour ( Use Kunci Biru )
1/2 tsp. Baking powder

For The Chocolate Sauce
25Gr Butter
142Ml Double Cream
75Gr Good Quality Dark Chocolate
A splash of Brandy, Amaretto, Rum, or Baileys

dah tuh resepnya.....cara buatnya gampang kok...tinggal campur2 aja...masukin oven hahahaha....

Sunday, May 9, 2010

The Legend

Hoooeeeeeee.....posting lagiiii...posting lagiiii....
Di rumah ada sebuah mobil yang bisa di bilang unik tapi nda unik haraaaaa....
napa di bilang unik soal e mobil ini rakitan sendiri...lho uda keliatan unik belom????, pengen tau siapa yang rakit mobil ini??? papaku sama sopir e yang rakit lhoo...masak rakitan lama banget tapi akhirnay bisa jadi juga...itu juga sudah bbrp tahun yang lalu...
napa d bilang nda unik juga, soal e mobil ini keliatan seperti mobil Isuzu Panther biasa...hmmmm....

kalo dolo nda ada ini mobil , waahhh aq ke skul naek apa coba, bisa2 naek microlet ato becak hahahaha...:), so I must say thanks to this car...Thank you Red Tank ( sebutan temen2 buat mobil ini )

Red Tank ini uda membuat 2 temanku ngakak nemen, sampe bikin kaget sg bawa mbl e hahahaha...
yang pertama
Hariadi, kenapa dee ngakak???? ini dia jawaban e, pas posisi persneleng masuk ke 3 aq lepas, tiba2 itu gigi 3 e balik lagi menjadi 0, lgs tanpa panjang lebar Bos Gondrong ini ngakak ga mandeg2, sampe minta di ulang lagi....wis..wiss...matek ngakak kowe nkok Har...

yang kedua
Cewe lhooo....hehehe...namae Mellissa, kenapa dee ngakak juga??? ini aq kasi jawaban e....pas hari minggu aq plg gereja rencana mau makan di Amazy ( Kata e punya e keluarga e apple ), ok setelah selesai grj lgs menuju sana, sambil nunggu tmn2ku laen e ke sana juga...
abis gitu tmn2ku dateng kita makan bareng2...canda sana sono...ngmng apa ae yang ada...nah setelah jam sudah malam, jadi kita pulang...dan si apple ini ikut pulang juga nunut aq...
nah ini yang seerruuu....begitu masuk mobil dan aq starter ini Red Tank, dengan agak berat nyala e, tiba2 terdengar di sebelah saya....ada cewe ngakak buanter sampe kaget diriku....hahahaha....kata dia kok lucu gituuu.....hihihihih...

nah itu sedikit tentang mobil yang di nama i Red Tank
ini dia mobilnya, cekidot beibeh

Tuesday, April 27, 2010

Breakfast Menu.....

















Here you are....my Black and White Breakfast menu...
Low fat milk ( White ).....
Belgian Dark Chocolate ( Black ).....

It's Perfect...........Love yaaaaaa....

Dunk Cek Dunk cek lagi.....

aaaayyyyeee...seiring berjalannya waktu setiap hari keluar ma tmn, naek mbl e dee ( perlu di sebut nama nda ya.....) tiap hari di dengarkan lagu-lagu dunk cek dunk cek lama-lama jadi pengen denger lagu DJnya luar negeri yg top markotop....ada sedikit koleksi yg aq punya, neh uda aq foto...cekidot!!!
ada ATB ( Ander Tanneberger ), DJ Tiesto ( No.1 dunia lhoo... ), DJ Armin Van Buuren ( sempet jadi no.1 dunia ), dan DJ Paul Van Dyk....coba deh cari album e walaupun lama tapi tetep enak di denger, ga kayak lagu2nya DJ Indo....

Wednesday, April 21, 2010

wow...liat tuh di supermarket...

ceritanya begini...
hari Senin lagi pergi ke suatu supermarket yang gede di Malang, aq pergi bersama mama dan adik e mama hehehe...biasa belanja bulanan....begitu sampe d mall ( di blg mall terlalu kecil, enaknya d blg apa ya??? ), parkir dan turun dari mbl...dan menuju supermarketnya..
begitu turun pake eskalator ( nulis e mboh ya apa itu ) sudah di kejutkan dengan belanjaan org2 yang menggunung...byk trolli berisi dos2 berkeliaran...ternyata lagi ada promosi besar2an...dan itu hanya di kota Malang aja gegege...ok gpp..aq ambil trolli trs masuk ke supermarket itu...ya belanja sana sini..trolli di isi....kemudian ke tempat sabun dkk, trolli di parkir di deketnya tempat sabun tadi....

setelah ambil sabun dkk yang diperlukan, aq mau masukin itu barang ke trolli begitu sampe di tempat trolli.....eeeeehhhhhh ilang trolli e....pdhl sudah ada isi e tapi tetep ae di embat.....WEDUS pancen ( maap kasar )...untung di deket sana ada trolli kosong nganggur jadi ga harus ambil lagi ke depan hahahaha....

ok skr trolli aman, tak pegang terus biar nda di embat lagi...keliling2 ambil barang sana sini...selesai...akhir e saatnya membayar...Biiiiiiiuuuuhhhhhh.....30 loket pembayaran penuh dan antri....kira 15 loket di penuhi ma org yg borongan...sisanya buat kita2 yang belanja bulanan seperti biasanya...tapi tetep aja antri panjang...tapi mau gimana lagi antriiiii daaah....

nahhh...pas antri ada satu Ai yang ternyata dia borong byk susu bayi...mgkn buat di jual lagi...ok itu dah biasa...yg bikin luar biasa yaitu pas byr dia tidak perlu keluar uang sepeserpun...cuma byk pake vocernya supermarket itu...vocernay di keluarin dari saku depan kanan, tebel lagi..kira2 ada 200-250 lembar ( vocer itu bernilai Rp 50.000/lembar ) Gendeng ora iku???....
itu pertama e aq liat d supermarket kyk gitu itu hahahaha......

Wednesday, April 14, 2010

Enjoy the life

1. Appreciate Beauty
Each day we come across beauty in a number of shapes and forms. It’s a shame, then, that many people have become so accustomed to this beauty that it largely goes unappreciated. I suggest looking again at the people, plants, gadgets, and buildings (to name but a few examples) around you and taking a moment to appreciate what makes them so special.

2. Connect With Nature.
Nature is an amazing healer for the stresses and strains of modern life. Eating lunch in the park, attending to a vegetable garden in your backyard, or watching the sunset are just a few simple ideas for how you can enjoy the outdoors on a daily basis.

3. Laugh.
E. E. Cummings once said “the most wasted of all days is one without laughter.” How very true. Never be too busy to laugh, or too serious to smile. Instead, surround yourself with fun people and don’t get caught up in your own sense of importance.

4. Have Simple Pleasures.
A good cup of coffee when first wake. Cooking a nice meal in the evening. These may not seem terribly exciting, but they are some of the simple pleasures to enjoy in life. If you slow down for just a moment and take the time to appreciate these ordinary events, life becomes instantly more enjoyable.

5. Connect With People.
In so many ways, it is relationships with people that give us the most happiness in life. Perhaps, then, the best way to enjoy your work more is not to get a raise or a promotion, but rather to build rewarding relationships with your co-workers.

6. Learn.
There is a strong link between learning and happiness. Given this, there is no excuse not to be stimulating your brain and learning something new each day. Find time for learning is to make the most of the commute to and from work. Audiobooks and podcasts are great for this purpose.

7. Rethink Your Mornings and Evenings.
Are the mornings a mad rush for you to get out the door? Do you switch off the TV at night and go straight to bed? I have personally experienced the profound benefits of establishing a routine in the morning and evening. For example, in the morning you may choose to wake an hour earlier and spend the time working on yourself, whether it be reading, writing or exercising. In the evening, consider spending some time just before bed reviewing your day or in meditation.

8. Celebrate Your Successes.
During a normal day we are sure to have some minor successes. Perhaps you have successfully dealt with a difficult customer, made a sale, or received a nice compliment for your work. These aren’t events worth throwing a party for, but why not take a moment to celebrate your success? Share the experience with someone else, reward yourself with a nice lunch, or just give yourself a mental pat on the back.

this articles come from Peter Clemens

Saturday, April 10, 2010

need techniques how to taste a coffee...

Ultimately, tasting is simply about comparing and contrasting. When you taste just one coffee at a time, it’s hard to do with no context to compare against.

But if you try two or three coffees, you can compare them not only in terms of your personal preference, but also in terms of aroma, acidity, body, and flavor. Here’s one tip though: When tasting more than one coffee, always taste lighter bodied coffees first and work up to fuller bodied coffees.


Aroma

This is the first hint of how your coffee will taste. In fact, most of your sense of taste actually comes from your sense of smell – which is why coffee can smell so sublime and taste so satisfying.

Acidity

In coffee-tasting terms, this doesn't mean sour or bitter. Acidity means a lively, tangy, palate-cleansing property, ranging from low to high. Think of the range from still water to sparkling water, and you'll get the idea. A Latin American coffee like Colombia Nariño Supremo is quite lively on the tongue, so we say it has a high acidity. In contrast, a coffee like Sulawesi is quite smooth and mellow – it has a low acidity.

Body

This is the weight or thickness of the beverage on your tongue. Body ranges from light to full. To give you an idea, we sometimes use the wordy “syrupy” to describe a full-bodied coffee like Sumatra.

Flavor

This is the all-important melding of aroma, acidity, and body that creates an overall impression. What does the flavor of the coffee remind you of? For example, drinking Kenya often reminds us of grapefruit. There’s just a hint of citrus to it. But when we say that, we don’t mean that Kenya is grapefruit-flavored – it still tastes like coffee. There are many different ways to describe the flavor of coffee, just as there are many different ways to describe snow.


This article just for people who want to taste coffee and to know what coffee is it....

Thursday, April 8, 2010

are you lost your keys????

tertanggal 08-04-2010...kira pada jam 20.00 ada kejadian agak "dudud" bisa di blg seperti itu...
begini ceritanya..aq sama temenku 1 org mau pergi ke kos tmn laen lagi...nah ternyata tmn kosku ini lagi makan di luar jadikan ga ada org tuh di kosnya...ok, aq blg aq tunggu ae...nah si tmn kosku ini sms "dah tak kasi kunci kmr kosku aja"...aq blg "ok wis aq tunggu di pinggir jalan" kebetulan kosnya itu agak masuk lagi ga di pinggir jln langsung...

Nah akhirnya ktm ma tmn kosku ini, dia di seberang jalan dan aq di seberang jalan 1nya...dan jlnan sedang rame jadi kelamaan nunggu dia nyebrang akhir e dilempar aja kunci itu...eh kunci dilempar dengan tingginya dan melewati pohon kemudian eng ing eeeeengggg....tapi bentar pas melewati pohon kunci itu ga keliatan sama sekali...dan tiba2 muncul itu kunci dari pohon, kemudian dgn sekejap mata bleeessssss kunci nyemplung ke selokan yg ada tralis e di bawahku wkkwkwkw...sudah tidak keliatan itu kunci....

kemudian ini denger2 mau dicari itu kuncinya...entah gmn tuh cara e biar bsia keambil itu kunci hahaha.....SELAMAT BERJUANG MY FRIEND mencari kuncinya...semoga ketemu hahahah...^_^

TAMBAHAN:
tmn kosku kmrn kasi kasi kbr...ketemu juga itu kunci hahaha...dicari2, dicukit2, akhirnya terangkat juga itu kunci.....dan kata e kuncinya bau seperti maaf "TAI" hooooeeekkk wkwkwkwkwkw.....itu kunci dicuci sampe 4 kali wkwkkw...semoga tidak bau lagi...
GOOD JOB Bro..

You are My Girl ^_^

Dont you see guys She is so beautiful....Her name is Hwang Mi Young 황미영( Tiffany )
She is come from Girl Generation, it's called So Nyeo Shi Dae

yeahhh...look her smile...sweet baby..^^

Basic Profile;
Stage Name: Tiffany (티파니)
Birth Name: Stephanie Hwang (스테파니 황)
Korean Name: Hwang Mi Young (황미영)
Group Position : Supporting Vocalist
Nicknames : Spongebob Hwang, Fany Fany Tiffany, Human Jukebox, Mushroom, Tiffiana, JumFany, AjumNy, Ddilfany, Bam Fany
Motto : Just work hard (Practice makes Perfect)
Languages : Korean , English (Fluent) , Chinese (Basic) , Japanese (Basic), Spanish (Basic)
DOB: August 1, 1989
Born at : San Fransisco
Height: 162.6cm
Weight: 50kg
Languages : English
Hobbies : Flute
School: Korea Kent Foreign School, Graduated, Middle School - South Pointe (US), High School - Diamond Bar (US)
Casted: 2004 SM Casting System; 2004 CJ/KMTV (USA-LA) Contest 1st Place
Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/01evergreen [Evergreen]
Siblings : Older Brother (Leo - 1 year difference) & Older Sister (Michelle - 8 years difference)
Duration of Training: 3 years and 7 months
Favorite Number : 07
Ideal Man : Dennis Oh
Favorite Song from Girls' Generation : Baby Baby
Hobbies : Flute
Favorite Color : Pink
Favorite Jewelry Brand : Tiffany & Co.
Blood Type : O
Favorite Smiling Eyes : Lee Hyori, Kim Tae Hee
Song Repertoire : Over 50 songs
Special Habits : Cutting her food before eating
Her Charm : Liveliness, but also this is her weakness
Closest to : Taeyeon
Roommate/s : Seo Hyun
Trainee Day Roommate/s : Taeyeon & Jang Ri In

Wednesday, April 7, 2010

Denial

When you first hear the news you may feel numb or shocked. This is because you do not yet understand what has happened to you and your life around you. You mind is unable to process this information correctly. One minute the two of you are a hot item, the next minute your friends or nothing at all. Its pretty hard to process and pretty hard to stomach on matter which angle you look at it.

The disbelief stage can last anywhere from half a minute to a whole lifetime. Some individuals simply refuse to believe what has happened knowing that if they accept the situation they fear that they may never recover. Don't let this mistake happen to you. Your objective and ultimate goal is to accept your fate and move on to other endeavors. Being dumped is not the end of the world, so try to think through your irrational first instincts and what has happened as quickly as possible so you can begin the healing process.

Very nice chocolate tart


Fifteen Chocolate Tart, is the best tart by Jamie Oliver, it tastes delicious...You should try to make it..trust me...here are the receipes I'll share with you.....

For the pastry
325 gr. unsalted butter
225 gr. caster sugar
a pinch of salt
565 gr. plain flour, shifted, plus extra for dusting
3 large free-range or organic eggs
65 gr. cocoa powder

For the filling
200 ml. whole milk
565 ml. double cream
65 gr. caster sugar
350 gr. dark chocolate ( 70% coca solid ), broken up
2 large free-range or organic eggs

|Methods|
For the pastry:
1. Grease your tart tin with butter
2. Cream together the butter, sugar and salt
3. Then fold in the flour, eggs, and cocoa powder ( hand or food processor )
4. When the mixture looks like coarse breadcrumbs, gently work it together until you have a ball of dough, then folur it lightly
5. Dont work the pastry too much, otherwise it will become elastic and chewy, not brumnly and short as you want it to be
6. Wrap the dough in clingfilm and put it in the fridge for at least an hour
7. Remove ut from the fridge, roll it out, line your tart tin with it and put it in the freezer for half an hour
8. Preheat the oven to 180C nad bake the pastry for around 12-15 minutes or until it's firm and almost biscuit-like, then remove it...and turn teh heat down to 170C

For the filling:
1. Put the milk, cream and sugar into a sauce pan and slowly bring to the boil, stirring gently
2. Take off the heat and add the broken chocolate, whisking until smooth then add the eggs and whisk again
3. Pour the filling into a jug

Put the baked tart case back un the oven, carefully pull out the oven shelf and pour in the filling. Push the oven shelf back in and bake for 15 minutes. It is cooked when the filling still has a slight wobble to it - Remember, ot will keep firming up a little as it cools down. Lovely served with a big dollop of creme fraiche...

There you are Fifteen Chocolate tart DONE.....


Hiii...

Hiii...ini blog dan posting pertamaku...mau perkenalan dolo deh..
I'm Stevan Huang, biasa dipanggil "Sapi" ma temen2...panggilan "Sapi" uda lama pol mulai dari SMP sampe skr...aq sendiri ya bingung kok dipanggil itu, mmg e aq kayak sapi ya??? hahahaha...
Me plg suka ma yang berbau vanilla seperti vanilla latte(starbucks punya), vanilla ice cream( ice cream mana aja), vanilla milkshake...napa kok suka vanilla karena bau e itu wangi dan gimana gitu pkk e enak poolll....
Saya suka maen basket, skr dah mulai rutin walaupun cuma 1 minggu sekali...
Aq plg seneng hangout ma temen2, apalagi ngafe, isa betah sampe berjam-jam...hehehe..
ini dolo deh posting perkenalanku hehehe...selanjutnya tunggu tanggal maennya...
NB: Bagi yang uda kenal diriku klo baca blogku kasi comment ya aq ini kyk apa org e hehehe...yang bisa nilai orang lain jadi aq minta pendapatan temen2...